If you have been searching for the best Cisco 10gbase Sr X2 Module, you probably have noticed that not all models have the same specifications, some can adapt better than others to different tasks. To help you choose the product you need, we have gathered 10 of the best Cisco 10gbase Sr X2 Module from different categories on the market. And most significant is that, in picking these items, we have thought about many components like price, quality, durability, performance, reviews, and more so you can not turn out badly with your item buy.

We have spent approximately 46 hours to find the ideal option for you, and based on our extensive research and testing, we have put together a list of options that will meet the needs of different types of buyers, so whether it’s price performance or its particular use, we have got you covered for more information on the products we have included links in the list down below which are updated for the best prices.

Best Cisco 10gbase Sr X2 Module

Image
Product Title
Rating

More Details
3 new from $17.33
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
7 new from $10.00
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

Part NumberX2-10GB-SR
ModelNA
Warranty90 days limited warranty
5 new from $1,701.22
2 used from $4.23
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am
1 used from $14.99
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

Part Number10-2205-05
ModelX2-10GB-SR
2 new from $30.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • 【Data Rate】10 Gb/s, 850nm, up to 300m via duplex LC MMF patch cord cable
  • 【Driver Chip Controller】The SFP+ transceiver consists of VCESL laser, PIN-(tia), Driver IC and EEPROM I2C unit based on COB (Chip on Board) technology.
  • 【Protocols Compliant】Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/SW、MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • 【Technical Support】3-year Warranty, Free-return, Free Lifelong Technical Support
  • 【Compatibility】 Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear etc.
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.
5 new from $56.32
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • SWITCH PORTS: 8 -Port 10/100/1000
  • SIMPLE: Plug-and-play without a need for IT know-how or support.
  • FLEXIBLE: Extensive portfolio provides ultimate flexibility from 5 to 24 ports and PoE combinations
  • PERFORMANCE: Gigabit Ethernet and integrated quality-of-service (QoS) intelligence optimize delay-sensitive services and improve overall network performance.
  • INNOVATIVE DESIGN: Elegant and compact design, ideal for installation outside of wiring closet such as retail stores, open plan offices, and classrooms
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • WIDE COMPATIBILITY:This 10G Copper SFP+ Transceiver is 100% compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-X, Ubiquiti, D-link, TP-LINK, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Unifi and Other Open Switches, connecting 10g ethernet Switch, Edge Router, media converter;
  • CABLE DISTANCE:10GBase-T SFP Module supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 or Better Cable , works for 5GBase-T, 2.5GBase-T using Cat 6a/7, and 1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better(10G SFP+ Ports);
  • PROTOCOLS: 10Gb RJ45 SFP Compatible SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA , IEEE 802.3az; Each Module is individually 100% tested on the 10G RJ45 Ethernet Switch before delivery;
  • HOT SWAPPABLE:Hot-swappable transceivers that plugs into an 10Gb SFP+ port,plug and play,no need to power down if installing or replacing;Less than 2.5W Power Consumption;RoHS compliant (lead free);
  • SUPPORT: 30 Days Free-returned, 3-year Product Quality Assurance, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
Amazon.com
as of June 22, 2022 7:34 am

Features

  • ► Compare to the active ingredient of Nexium 24hr
  • ► Treats frequent heartburn, 24 hours
  • ► Delayed-release capsules
  • ► Three 14-day courses of treatment; May take 1 to 4 days for full effect
Does looking for the best Cisco 10gbase Sr X2 Module get upsetting for you? Are questions turning over your head and perplexing you? We know how it is; we have experienced the whole excursion of product research as we have advanced a whole list of the best Cisco 10gbase Sr X2 Module accessible in the market nowadays. We have conceptualized a couple of questions that almost all of you may have as a top priority.

You can make certain about the items listed on Mostraturisme.com as these items have been purchased and tried by a great many shoppers. With various options provided we hope you have found the one that will satisfy your needs.

We remember that staying up with the latest is our need; in this way, we keep our site refreshed consistently. Get more info about us through online sources. In case that you feel that the data showed here is deluding or is inaccurate or is superfluous from undeniable realities, at that point kindly don’t stop for a second to connect with us. We will be there for you consistently.

Mostraturisme.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees (at no cost to you) by linking to Amazon.com. Thank you for using our links.